?

Log in

kk_wannabe [userpic]

Teehee

September 17th, 2007 (09:14 pm)

I love my new icon.
Does anyone know where I can find the skit itself? Can't find it on youtube or myspace anymore.

kk_wannabe [userpic]

EMMY IN A BOX!

September 9th, 2007 (06:20 pm)
ecstatic

current mood: ecstatic

This literally made me scream for 10 minutes straight. 
Well done, dudes....well done. Love you guys.
(any fellow tli'ers who can tell me who the girl is?)

 

kk_wannabe [userpic]

Friends Only! :)

September 6th, 2007 (01:41 pm)

kk_wannabe [userpic]

(no subject)

August 7th, 2007 (12:36 am)
excited

current mood: excited

OMG OMG OMG.

Andy on Letterman is being aired in my country in 10 mins.
It will be nice to see him on soemthing else tahn a computerscreen. :D

kk_wannabe [userpic]

I <3 Theatre!

July 31st, 2007 (10:59 pm)
cheerful

current mood: cheerful

I am a bit hyper now.. Had a great day w/ lots of theatre, lots of nice people.. 
A very active, but fun day. :D

I really know now that I wanna work in the Theatre/movie business (backstage)... I just have to fiund out how to go about it. :)

Hopefully one day I will work on the screenplay Akiva wrote, called... dun dun duuuuunnnnn: The Lonely Island. ;) LOL.

I hope everyone else is having a great week!

Ps. get_aways.... I will get to your questionaire-thing tomorrow. :)


 

kk_wannabe [userpic]

(no subject)

July 23rd, 2007 (07:58 pm)

Here's the Comedy Central clip some of you wanted. :)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Mv7ZxBm65Co

kk_wannabe [userpic]

(no subject)

May 26th, 2007 (12:24 am)
depressed

current mood: depressed

Apart from hanging out with my family, today was complete shit. Boo.
Why can't life just be as easy as a walk in the park?
I am so glad the weekend is a-coming... Eventhough I will have to study some. :(
Post something to cheer me up please?
I would appreciate it lots!

kk_wannabe [userpic]

Yay!

May 25th, 2007 (12:05 am)
accomplished

current mood: accomplished

So I FINALLY finished my last exam paper.  :D
Still have some finals left tho...and they are driving me nuts.. but whatever. When this is done a whole new life is gonna begin for me! (I am changing majors, just finishing the year  I am in now to get credits).
Till then I have the kablamiest dudes on the planet, Andy, Jorm and Kiv to keep me sane. :P 
I listen to their songs at least once a day. It's kinda pathetic.

So I just watched The Blizzard Man (SNL skit), and considering Andy's performance in DIAB that man was meant to be a star in the 90's yo!

Peace out.

kk_wannabe [userpic]

(no subject)

May 21st, 2007 (10:56 pm)
blah

current mood: blah

The relief!
Ah yes. Today I finished to written finals! Woot!
Only a paper, speech and an oral defence of another paper left. *sigh*

Ah well.

kk_wannabe [userpic]

Somebody save meee!

May 14th, 2007 (09:28 pm)
frustrated

current mood: frustrated

Jeebus.
Finals are seriously eating me alive! I can't wait 'till this shit is over.

*bangs head on desk*